The genealogy of my extended family
|
Matches 1 to 62 of 62
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CROSBY, Robert |
30 Oct 1596 | Holme-on-Spalding-Moor, Yorkshire, England | I47367 |
2 |
COFFIN, Lt John |
30 Oct 1647 | Nantucket Island, Nantucket, Massachusetts | I32463 |
3 |
CHENEY, Elizabeth |
30 Oct 1652 | Anne Arundel County, Maryland | I43538 |
4 |
AYER, Ruth |
30 Oct 1660 | Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts | I6987 |
5 |
GREENLEAF, Samuel |
30 Oct 1665 | I32506 | |
6 |
TILTON, David |
30 Oct 1682 | Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | I42948 |
7 |
RUNYON, Sarah |
30 Oct 1686 | Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey | I3750 |
8 |
WINSLOW, Joseph |
30 Oct 1701 | I13576 | |
9 |
HOWLAND, Alice |
30 Oct 1709 | I17689 | |
10 |
BENNETT, Lydia |
30 Oct 1716 | Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | I4930 |
11 |
TAYLOR, Eunice |
30 Oct 1717 | Dunstable, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I36656 |
12 |
HAMMOND, Mary |
30 Oct 1723 | I33415 | |
13 |
WINSLOW, Sybil |
30 Oct 1727 | Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts | I24592 |
14 |
GREENLEAF, John |
30 Oct 1729 | I32284 | |
15 |
ADAMS, President John |
30 Oct 1735 | Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | I33934 |
16 |
PIERCE, Lydia |
30 Oct 1735 | I33737 | |
17 |
SNELL, Zachariah |
30 Oct 1743 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I21643 |
18 |
WAYLES, Martha |
30 Oct 1748 | Charles City, Charles, Virginia | I15968 |
19 |
CARVER, Timothy |
30 Oct 1753 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I20375 |
20 |
SUTTON, Samuel |
30 Oct 1754 | I3771 | |
21 |
REYNOLDS, Silence |
30 Oct 1760 | I31139 | |
22 |
REED, Hannah |
30 Oct 1766 | I31042 | |
23 |
HAYWARD, Asaph |
30 Oct 1770 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I27020 |
24 |
GLEASON, Ezra |
30 Oct 1777 | Ward, Massachusetts | I41962 |
25 |
HOWARD, Ansel H. |
30 Oct 1791 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I26429 |
26 |
COPELAND, Azel Howard |
30 Oct 1795 | W Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I29940 |
27 |
WOODS, Minerva |
30 Oct 1798 | Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont | I19338 |
28 |
STETSON, Lucy Studley |
30 Oct 1808 | I41568 | |
29 |
TORREY, Louisa |
30 Oct 1820 | Swans Island, Hancock, Maine | I2798 |
30 |
RAND, Samuel D. |
30 Oct 1827 | I38148 | |
31 |
CROSBY, Rebecca |
30 Oct 1836 | I14431 | |
32 |
CUSHMAN, Elisah |
30 Oct 1839 | Deep River, Middlesex, Connecticut | I24431 |
33 |
WARD, George |
30 Oct 1844 | Melton, Suffolk, England | I18948 |
34 |
STAPLES, Justion P. |
30 Oct 1846 | Sedgwick, Hancock, Maine | I2865 |
35 |
BRANDON, Thomas Jefferson |
30 Oct 1848 | Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | I28625 |
36 |
MORRISON, Hattie E. |
30 Oct 1849 | Surry, Hancock, Maine | I8427 |
37 |
CHASE, Amy Anjean |
30 Oct 1850 | Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa | I24210 |
38 |
BATTELL, Charles William |
30 Oct 1856 | I43138 | |
39 |
KECK, Ella Jane |
30 Oct 1856 | Van Buren County, Iowa | I36158 |
40 |
SIMMONS, Hettie |
30 Oct 1857 | Ohio | I13401 |
41 |
TAPLEY, Emma L. |
30 Oct 1859 | W Brooksville, Hancock, Maine | I41679 |
42 |
DRUMMOND, Adella |
30 Oct 1860 | Ohio, USA | I44512 |
43 |
ORCUTT, Augustus C. |
30 Oct 1863 | Center, Doniphan, Kansas | I18389 |
44 |
COSS, Dr William Arrowsmith |
30 Oct 1870 | Arrowsmith, McLean County, Illinois | I19172 |
45 |
DAME, Mary Elma |
30 Oct 1871 | I31006 | |
46 |
LOTHROP, Helen G. |
30 Oct 1872 | I15079 | |
47 |
SODEN, Clara Belle |
30 Oct 1872 | Jefferson, Ashtabula, Ohio | I37913 |
48 |
HANSON, Anna Josephine |
30 Oct 1878 | Welch, Goodhue, Minnesota | I44769 |
49 |
BAUER, Mrs. Clara |
30 Oct 1879 | I44187 | |
50 |
PALMER, Albert |
30 Oct 1882 | I28672 | |
51 |
LOCKE, George |
30 Oct 1883 | Hammondsport, Steuben, New York | I28469 |
52 |
CHRISTENSEN, Wilhelmina |
30 Oct 1888 | Wales, Sanpete, Utah | I28988 |
53 |
HAMILTON, Alwilda Dam |
30 Oct 1888 | Maine Prairie, Stearns, Minnesota | I745 |
54 |
CROSBY, Margaret |
30 Oct 1894 | I14156 | |
55 |
SNOW, Mabel Jeanette |
30 Oct 1895 | Blue Hill, Hancock, Maine | I8519 |
56 |
TURNER, Edna Elotia |
30 Oct 1895 | Seabeck, Kitsap, Washington | I27256 |
57 |
LORD, Alice Mae |
30 Oct 1899 | Orleans, Humboldt, California | I24656 |
58 |
CANDAGE, Bert M. |
30 Oct 1905 | Brooklin, Hancock, Maine | I8615 |
59 |
SMITH, Mildred Edna |
30 Oct 1907 | Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I426 |
60 |
HOOPER, Della Rose |
30 Oct 1912 | Blue Hill, Hancock County, Maine | I7544 |
61 |
BLAISDELL, Norman Fuller |
30 Oct 1915 | E Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire | I2746 |
62 |
BJORKLUND, Hazel L. |
30 Oct 1917 | Sauk Rapids, Benton, Minnesota | I917 |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PESON, Joanna |
30 Oct 1629 | Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England | I6665 |
2 |
MNU, Margery |
30 Oct 1661 | Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts | I40699 |
3 |
PRAY, Sarah |
Bef Nov 1665 | Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts | I47392 |
4 |
KING, Elizabeth |
30 Oct 1667 | Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I8067 |
5 |
HOWLAND, Arthur |
30 Oct 1675 | Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I40780 |
6 |
STANWOOD, Jane |
30 Oct 1696 | Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts | I46527 |
7 |
ARNOLD, Capt Seth |
Bef 31 Oct 1721 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I27869 |
8 |
BETTS, Anna |
30 Oct 1725 | Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I13127 |
9 |
ALLEN, Mehitable |
30 Oct 1727 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I46841 |
10 |
CARLTON, Richard |
30 Oct 1758 | Tolland, Tolland, Connecticut | I37872 |
11 |
LEONARD, Jemima |
30 Oct 1780 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut | I23588 |
12 |
WINSLOW, Edward |
30 Oct 1780 | I20524 | |
13 |
WINSLOW, Edward |
30 Oct 1792 | I20459 | |
14 |
SOUTHWORTH, Priscilla |
30 Oct 1793 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts | I20494 |
15 |
SNELL, Pollicarpus |
30 Oct 1806 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I15281 |
16 |
CAVENDISH-BENTINCK, Lord William Henry KG PC |
30 Oct 1809 | Bulstrode, Buckinghamshire, England | I46967 |
17 |
LEONARD, Francis |
30 Oct 1838 | Warwick, Franklin, Massachusetts | I26821 |
18 |
WARDWELL, Mercy |
30 Oct 1838 | Penobscot, Hancock, Maine | I41508 |
19 |
WILLIAMS, Mary |
30 Oct 1842 | I29941 | |
20 |
DAME, Daniel Barber |
30 Oct 1846 | I1951 | |
21 |
FARNSWORTH, Nancy |
30 Oct 1851 | I15832 | |
22 |
BROWN, Elsie Chloe |
30 Oct 1853 | S Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts | I32607 |
23 |
AYERS, Phoebe Agnes |
30 Oct 1854 | Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire | I1327 |
24 |
FRIEND, Edward B. |
30 Oct 1854 | I8301 | |
25 |
HOAR, Sally Valentine |
30 Oct 1860 | Lakeville, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I28248 |
26 |
GILMAN, Anna Chase |
30 Oct 1864 | Amherst, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I13284 |
27 |
BIRCHARD, Sophia |
30 Oct 1866 | Columbus, Franklin, Ohio | I30943 |
28 |
SMITH, Abraham |
30 Oct 1867 | Brooklin, Hancock, Maine | I46391 |
29 |
MOORE, John Angell James |
30 Oct 1884 | I26973 | |
30 |
CANDAGE, Melinda |
30 Oct 1885 | Maine | I7725 |
31 |
CROSBY, Martha Ellen |
30 Oct 1888 | I14361 | |
32 |
BLAKE, Edward Marvin |
30 Oct 1894 | Georgia, Franklin, Vermont | I11656 |
33 |
LOOMIS, Elizabeth Ann “Lizzie” |
30 Oct 1906 | Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts | I44960 |
34 |
SYLVESTER, Robert Elwood |
30 Oct 1910 | I7995 | |
35 |
MOULTON, Adaline Sherman |
30 Oct 1915 | Glendale, Hamilton, Ohio | I43063 |
36 |
ELLIS, Stephen Hales |
30 Oct 1922 | Woods Cross, Davis, Utah | I20949 |
37 |
KRAKE, Lana |
30 Oct 1925 | Deer Creek, Outagamie, Wisconsin | I21371 |
38 |
HUDSON, Albert Herbert |
30 Oct 1932 | St James, Watonwan, Minnesota | I30388 |
39 |
LYNCH, Mary Hellen Debay |
30 Oct 1933 | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut | I23619 |
40 |
DRAPER, Lois |
30 Oct 1934 | Boise, Ada, Idaho | I29035 |
41 |
O'BRIEN, Julia Theresa |
30 Oct 1939 | Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | I40298 |
42 |
MILLER, Alva Emmanuel |
30 Oct 1947 | Quinn, Pennington, S Dakota | I20252 |
43 |
DAY, Cecile Blanche |
30 Oct 1965 | Salem, Marion, Oregon | I20096 |
44 |
JOHANNESDATTER, Susanna Jorgine |
30 Oct 1970 | Grand Rapids, Itasca, Minnesota | I4619 |
45 |
WICKUS, Jesse Adelbert |
30 Oct 1975 | Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin | I22163 |
46 |
MULLEN, Estella |
30 Oct 1979 | I39042 | |
47 |
KNOPP, Martha Catrina |
30 Oct 1980 | Alameda, Alameda County, California | I26917 |
48 |
ORCUTT, John Edward |
30 Oct 1980 | I23018 | |
49 |
DAME, Bernice Marguerite |
30 Oct 1988 | Sarnia, Lambton, Ontario, Canada | I10591 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NORRIS, Hiram Ernest |
30 Oct 1946 | Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania | I11826 |
2 |
TIBBETTS, George |
30 Oct 1965 | Ball Club, Itasca, Minnesota | I32369 |
3 |
LEE, Merle Burgess |
30 Oct 1992 | Emmett, Gem, Idaho | I21256 |
4 |
DAME, Della |
30 Oct 1996 | Fillmore, Millard, Utah | I35813 |
Matches 1 to 23 of 23
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WYLLEY, John
MARSTEAD, Joan |
30 Oct 1540 | Thorley, Hertfordshire, England | I43255 I43256 |
2 |
ISAAC, Richard
SHARPE, Elizabeth |
30 Oct 1632 | Long Bennington, Lincolnshire, England | I43795 I43796 |
3 |
GRISWOLD, George
HOLCOMB, Mary |
30 Oct 1655 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut | I18876 I18883 |
4 |
ISAAC, Joseph
MNU, Margaret |
30 Oct 1671 | Maryland | I46250 I46255 |
5 |
NELSON, John
BARTLETT, Lydia |
30 Oct 1677 | Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I43671 I43506 |
6 |
WARNER, Isaac
CRAVEN, Anne |
30 Oct 1692 | Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | I4655 I4656 |
7 |
CARLETON, Joseph
BAILEY, Abigail |
30 Oct 1729 | Bradford, Essex, Massachusetts | I37577 I38081 |
8 |
BENSON, Benjamin
SNELL, Keziah |
30 Oct 1745 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I21680 I21665 |
9 |
SNELL, Thomas
ALLEN, Bethia |
30 Oct 1755 | I15305 I15303 | |
10 |
ORCUTT, Caleb
PARKER, Chloe |
30 Oct 1765 | Willington, Tolland, Connecticut | I19322 I18331 |
11 |
SMALL, Taylor
LINCOLN, Ruth |
30 Oct 1804 | I18987 I18988 | |
12 |
REED, Hervey
POOL, Sally |
30 Oct 1830 | Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I22051 I22048 |
13 |
NOYES, Ezra
BRALEY, Myrtilla |
30 Oct 1843 | I29499 I29457 | |
14 |
SPEAR, Eli Ayer
BENEDICT, Sarah |
30 Oct 1855 | I4213 I6943 | |
15 |
CONARY, Alvan Gurley
GINN, Martha Maria |
30 Oct 1856 | Blue Hill, Hancock, Maine | I2167 I2277 |
16 |
STOVER, Rufus P.
GOTT, Selena |
30 Oct 1857 | I7802 I7803 | |
17 |
LEE, Orrin Strong
MILES, Sally Ann |
30 Oct 1859 | Utah | I26134 I26135 |
18 |
NICHOLS, Albert N.
TAYLOR, Betsy |
30 Oct 1878 | I27682 I27655 | |
19 |
JUNK, Ralph
BROWN, Bennette |
30 Oct 1890 | I27574 I27573 | |
20 |
TIBBETTS, Lt Nathaniel
MILLER, Elizabeth |
30 Oct 1897 | Little Falls, Morrison, Minnesota | I32347 I32384 |
21 |
DODDS, Ralph Lorenz
BARKER, Edith Rebecca |
30 Oct 1920 | Mt Pleasant, Henry, Iowa | I36154 I33791 |
22 |
GRAY, James Clifton
KIDDER, Hazel |
30 Oct 1920 | I7464 I7465 | |
23 |
CARTER, Walter Ellwood
MUSHERS, Margaret |
30 Oct 1926 | Lincoln, Penobscot County, Maine | I29564 I29565 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CECIL, William |
30 Oct 1673 | St Martin In The Fields, London, Middlesex, England | I10217 |
2 |
DAME, Abigail “Nabby” |
30 Oct 1748 | I1769 | |
3 |
DAME, Susannah |
30 Oct 1764 | I1768 | |
4 |
ISAACSON, Emilia Catharina |
30 Oct 1847 | Virkesbo, Jönköping, Sweden | I35961 |
This website uses dates from the Gregorian calendar (New Style), unless otherwise noted.
For more information on dates, see Wikipedia: Old Style and New Style dates.
I strive to document my sources. However, some people and dates are best guesses and will be updated as new information is revealed. If you have something to add, please let me know.
Updated 23 Dec 2023