The genealogy of my extended family
|
Matches 1 to 79 of 79
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CRAVEN, Thomas |
3 Oct 1585 | Burnsall, Yorkshire, England | I42882 |
2 |
GILLS, Margaret |
3 Oct 1603 | Burnsall, Yorkshire, England | I42883 |
3 |
WRIGHT, Sgt Samuel |
3 Oct 1632 | County Essex, England | I46295 |
4 |
GILL, Rachel |
3 Oct 1661 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I33824 |
5 |
EASTWICK, Stephen |
3 Oct 1679 | Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I33723 |
6 |
WILSON, Edward |
3 Oct 1689 | Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I30822 |
7 |
COLT, Sarah |
3 Oct 1692 | Lyme, New London, Connecticut | I36375 |
8 |
GILMAN, Elizabeth |
3 Oct 1707 | Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire | I5474 |
9 |
GLEASON, Prudence |
3 Oct 1708 | Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I30798 |
10 |
CUTTING, Mary |
3 Oct 1712 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I3471 |
11 |
SUTTON, Elizabeth |
3 Oct 1713 | I5833 | |
12 |
EDSON, Benjamin |
3 Oct 1716 | Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I22341 |
13 |
MACOMBER, Ezra |
3 Oct 1747 | I24448 | |
14 |
MARSTON, Winslow |
3 Oct 1749 | Manchester, Essex, Massachusetts | I17849 |
15 |
LINCOLN, Lazarus |
3 Oct 1756 | Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I25493 |
16 |
SEVER, Sarah |
3 Oct 1757 | Kingston, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I17916 |
17 |
FRIE, Mary |
3 Oct 1758 | Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts | I37014 |
18 |
DAME, Abigail |
3 Oct 1759 | Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire | I13609 |
19 |
CARLTON, Dorcas |
3 Oct 1769 | Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts | I37666 |
20 |
LEONARD, Francis |
3 Oct 1777 | Warwick, Franklin, Massachusetts | I26845 |
21 |
CARLETON, Allice |
3 Oct 1780 | Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I36951 |
22 |
NELSON, Susan |
3 Oct 1780 | Yorktown, York, Virginia | I5162 |
23 |
LEACH, Ebenezer |
3 Oct 1789 | Penobscot, Hancock, Maine | I41376 |
24 |
ALDRICH, Ruth |
3 Oct 1791 | Uxbridge, Worcester, Massachusetts | I10702 |
25 |
MOULTON, Mary |
3 Oct 1795 | Newfield, York County, Maine | I43237 |
26 |
WINCHESTER, Susanna Crafts |
Bef 4 Oct 1795 | Ashburnham, Worcester, Massachusetts | I34058 |
27 |
JORDAN, Ebenezer |
3 Oct 1797 | Harrington, Washington, Maine | I2787 |
28 |
GLEASON, Joseph |
3 Oct 1800 | I42166 | |
29 |
WINCHESTER, Mary Ann |
3 Oct 1802 | Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts | I34084 |
30 |
ORCUTT, Oliver |
3 Oct 1804 | Pittsford, Monroe, New York | I17697 |
31 |
DAME, John Underwood |
3 Oct 1807 | Farmington, Strafford, New Hampshire | I1737 |
32 |
BARNARD, Elisha Smith |
3 Oct 1808 | Campbell County, Virginia | I31933 |
33 |
COUNTRYMAN, Daniel |
3 Oct 1814 | Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York | I33146 |
34 |
LEONARD, Jonas |
3 Oct 1814 | Warwick, Franklin, Massachusetts | I26859 |
35 |
FARR, Aaron Freeman |
3 Oct 1818 | Waterford, Caledonia, Vermont | I14637 |
36 |
ORCUTT, Melinda |
3 Oct 1826 | Roxbury, Washington, Vermont | I18077 |
37 |
ORCUTT, Edward Bean |
3 Oct 1827 | Charleston, Penobscot, Maine | I22937 |
38 |
CHASE, Abner Scott |
3 Oct 1842 | I24232 | |
39 |
WEBB, Charles |
3 Oct 1846 | Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | I18455 |
40 |
CUSHMAN, Isabella Frances |
3 Oct 1848 | New Bedford, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I24406 |
41 |
CHASE, Amy |
3 Oct 1851 | Pottawattamie County, Iowa | I13875 |
42 |
COUNTRYMAN, Orville E, |
3 Oct 1854 | Minnesota, USA | I38602 |
43 |
GRINDLE, Elver Merrilla |
3 Oct 1855 | Blue Hill, Hancock County, Maine | I2651 |
44 |
STOCKER, Laura Rebecca |
3 Oct 1857 | Newbury, Orange, Vermont | I37964 |
45 |
ALLRED, Isaac Henry |
3 Oct 1858 | Kaysville, Davis, Utah | I18720 |
46 |
WINCHESTER, George Elliott |
3 Oct 1859 | Sullivan, Cheshire, New Hampshire | I34324 |
47 |
WRIGHT, Adin Marshall |
3 Oct 1859 | I26567 | |
48 |
BENSON, Mary Abbey |
3 Oct 1863 | Somerset County, Massachusetts | I2447 |
49 |
GIBBS, Charles F. |
3 Oct 1867 | I814 | |
50 |
MEFFERD, George Andrew |
3 Oct 1867 | I27507 | |
51 |
COVERT, Spencer |
3 Oct 1868 | Holladay, Salt Lake, Utah | I24275 |
52 |
HISCOX, Morton |
3 Oct 1868 | I24203 | |
53 |
CARTER, Lester Pearl |
3 Oct 1870 | Surry, Hancock, Maine | I32982 |
54 |
GODFREY, Laura Lou |
3 Oct 1870 | I25124 | |
55 |
CARTER, George K. |
3 Oct 1872 | Sedgwick, Hancock, Maine | I8820 |
56 |
LEE, Mildred |
3 Oct 1876 | W Bountiful, Davis, Utah | I25940 |
57 |
HANSON, Alma Frances |
3 Oct 1882 | Hastings, Dakota, Minnesota | I44946 |
58 |
LEE, Earl John |
3 Oct 1885 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | I25954 |
59 |
BRUNO, Scott Barnum |
3 Oct 1886 | Moroni, Sanpete, Utah | I29073 |
60 |
WINCHESTER, Harold Eugene |
3 Oct 1888 | Bismarck, Burleigh, N Dakota | I34246 |
61 |
THOMAS, William Wesley |
3 Oct 1889 | Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho | I21243 |
62 |
CLEVELAND, Ruth |
3 Oct 1891 | New York, New York, New York | I6838 |
63 |
MONTIERTH, Vernon Brown |
3 Oct 1891 | Thatcher, Graham, Arizona | I15526 |
64 |
KIZER, Nellie Evelyn |
3 Oct 1896 | Downs, Osbourne, Kansas | I18618 |
65 |
ESKELSON, Marquis De La Fayette |
3 Oct 1897 | Wanship, Summit, Utah | I26299 |
66 |
DRAPER, Lydia Zerelda |
3 Oct 1898 | Mt Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah | I29038 |
67 |
DUNTON, Jason Harley Hammond |
3 Oct 1898 | I31884 | |
68 |
ORCUTT, Gertrude Logan |
3 Oct 1899 | I12802 | |
69 |
MAXFIELD, Minnie Larre |
3 Oct 1900 | Fremont, Wayne, Utah | I24076 |
70 |
DECANTILION, Lester |
3 Oct 1901 | I3174 | |
71 |
SIMONTON, Herbert Lanier |
3 Oct 1904 | Temple, Bell, Texas | I32322 |
72 |
HARRIMAN, Josephine H. |
3 Oct 1905 | Bucksport, Hancock County, Maine | I41841 |
73 |
ELLIS, Helen Arletta |
3 Oct 1906 | Bountiful, Davis, Utah | I20962 |
74 |
PFORTER, Martin Orin |
3 Oct 1907 | Wyoming County, New York | I44173 |
75 |
PERKINS, Alice Marion |
3 Oct 1911 | Kelly Hill, Stevens, Washington | I17040 |
76 |
ELLIS, Ruth Amelia |
3 Oct 1912 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah | I20966 |
77 |
STEVENS, Laverne |
3 Oct 1912 | I4929 | |
78 |
TURNER, Ronald David |
3 Oct 1915 | Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts | I15424 |
79 |
SHUTTS, Juanita Virginia |
3 Oct 1918 | Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio | I8884 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HESTER, Catherine |
3 Oct 1608 | Sanford, England | I40223 |
2 |
STANDISH, Capt Myles |
3 Oct 1656 | Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I34384 |
3 |
WINSLOW, Joseph |
3 Oct 1679 | Long Island, New York, New York | I16296 |
4 |
TILDEN, Stephen |
3 Oct 1727 | Lebanon, New London, Connecticut | I7075 |
5 |
LEONARD, Abigail |
3 Oct 1760 | Stafford, Tolland, Connecticut | I17595 |
6 |
BANCROFT, Elizabeth |
3 Oct 1775 | Bradford, Essex, Massachusetts | I36689 |
7 |
LEWIS, Isaiah |
3 Oct 1786 | Wellfleet, Barnstable, Massachusetts | I13565 |
8 |
SUTTON, John |
3 Oct 1795 | Sandbrook, Delalware, New Jersey | I5994 |
9 |
WINSLOW, Samuel |
3 Oct 1800 | Pomfret, Windsor, Vermont | I18258 |
10 |
SHERWINE, Elisabeth |
3 Oct 1819 | Methuen, Essex, Massachusetts | I36965 |
11 |
HOLYOKE, John |
3 Oct 1831 | Brewer, Penobscot County, Maine | I21910 |
12 |
WILLARD, Sylvia |
3 Oct 1832 | I34160 | |
13 |
WALDO, Zacheus |
3 Oct 1834 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | I31767 |
14 |
DODGE, Deacon Nicholas |
3 Oct 1835 | Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts | I45362 |
15 |
ORCUTT, Edward |
3 Oct 1835 | I20517 | |
16 |
FERNALD, Esther |
3 Oct 1842 | Newfield, York, Maine | I260 |
17 |
SMITH, Laura A. |
3 Oct 1846 | Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | I18453 |
18 |
WEBB, Charles |
3 Oct 1846 | Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa | I18455 |
19 |
CLARK, Lydia |
3 Oct 1851 | Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts | I46143 |
20 |
SPARKS, Caleb McCoy |
3 Oct 1852 | Willington, Tolland, Connecticut | I27549 |
21 |
SMITH, Mary |
3 Oct 1853 | I11556 | |
22 |
SMITH, Abijah E. |
3 Oct 1854 | Granville, Washington, New York | I21470 |
23 |
DAM, Sgt Timothy |
3 Oct 1870 | Newington, Rockingham, New Hampshire | I1354 |
24 |
DREW, Anna Mary |
3 Oct 1884 | Spring Prairie, Walworth, Wisconsin | I1336 |
25 |
FULLER, William |
3 Oct 1895 | Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts | I10762 |
26 |
ESKELSON, Marquis De La Fayette |
3 Oct 1897 | Wanship, Summit, Utah | I26299 |
27 |
ORCUTT, Sarah Charlotte |
3 Oct 1898 | I15412 | |
28 |
HARWELL, Kate |
3 Oct 1900 | Homerville, Clinch, Georgia | I35660 |
29 |
FARNUM, Floranette |
3 Oct 1902 | Blue Hill, Hancock, Maine | I45178 |
30 |
HUNT, Horace |
3 Oct 1911 | I18656 | |
31 |
BRIDGES, Alminia Jane |
3 Oct 1913 | Surry, Hancock, Maine | I2339 |
32 |
STEVENS, Jacob |
3 Oct 1913 | Fostoria, Seneca, Ohio | I39559 |
33 |
BRUNER, Ann Elizabeth |
3 Oct 1915 | I19742 | |
34 |
MOORE, Wilson B. |
3 Oct 1917 | Redondo Beach, Los Angeles, California | I26345 |
35 |
STAPLES, Rose |
3 Oct 1919 | Blue Hill, Hancock, Maine | I42438 |
36 |
ALLRED, George Riley |
3 Oct 1923 | I18717 | |
37 |
TIBBETTS, Mark |
3 Oct 1926 | Cass County, Minnesota | I32337 |
38 |
WEBB, George Washington |
3 Oct 1926 | I18459 | |
39 |
TUTTLE, Lydia Hill |
3 Oct 1932 | Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | I1878 |
40 |
GUILD, Estelle Hortense |
3 Oct 1933 | prob Wentham, Massachusetts | I2426 |
41 |
COUNTRYMAN, Edward S. |
3 Oct 1954 | Plainfield, Will, Illinois | I39740 |
42 |
BULKLEY, Kenneth Jay |
3 Oct 1965 | I27458 | |
43 |
BARNETT, Robert Franklin “Mike” |
3 Oct 1966 | E Jordan, Charlevoix, Michigan | I21414 |
44 |
PIERCE, Lucy Irene |
3 Oct 1972 | Wisconsin, USA | I21299 |
45 |
LEE, Mary |
3 Oct 1974 | Alfton, Lincoln County, Wyoming | I21275 |
46 |
LEE, Zella May |
3 Oct 1976 | I26108 | |
47 |
PICKERING, Cecile E. |
3 Oct 1984 | Deer Isle, Hancock County, Maine | I39052 |
48 |
CARTER, Alma Estella |
3 Oct 1986 | I33643 | |
49 |
PEDDER, Constance May |
3 Oct 1988 | Contra Costa County, California | I1054 |
50 |
GREVSKOTT, Asmund |
3 Oct 1994 | Norway | I9793 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
RYSSE, Rose |
3 Oct 1613 | Caston, Norfolk, England | I11284 |
2 |
PARSONS, Mary |
3 Oct 1670 | Beaminster, Dorsetshire, England | I40215 |
3 |
MONTIERTH, Donald Rex |
3 Oct 1975 | Ely, White Pine, Nevada | I15808 |
Matches 1 to 27 of 27
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JACOB, Capt John
RUSSELL, Mary |
3 Oct 1661 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I47488 I12305 |
2 |
TWOMBLY, John
ALLEN, Rachel |
3 Oct 1692 | Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire | I4054 I4068 |
3 |
STOVER, Joseph
FREEMAN, Sarah |
Bef 4 Oct 1727 | I41100 I41103 | |
4 |
FOLGER, Barzillai
COLEMAN, Phoebe |
3 Oct 1730 | I32489 I32490 | |
5 |
BROCKWAY, Jedediah
FOX, Sarah |
3 Oct 1743 | Lyme, New London, Connecticut | I2588 I2589 |
6 |
SPRAGUE, William
ORCUTT, Jane |
3 Oct 1776 | I22204 I22197 | |
7 |
HOWARD, Capt Lloyd
SNELL, Abigail |
3 Oct 1796 | I29692 I29682 | |
8 |
WHITTIER, John
HUSSEY, Abigail |
3 Oct 1804 | I32498 I32499 | |
9 |
WEBB, Samuel
CRAWFORD, Polly |
3 Oct 1811 | Malone, Franklin, New York | I18467 I18468 |
10 |
WARREN, Cyrus
BISBEE, Olive |
3 Oct 1814 | I25042 I25043 | |
11 |
BYARD, Capt John
ROBERTS, Sarah “Sally” |
3 Oct 1839 | Sedgwick, Hancock, Maine | I45595 I5388 |
12 |
LITCHFIELD, Amon
PITTSINGER, Rosina |
3 Oct 1841 | I26030 I26032 | |
13 |
COBB, Lucius Marcus
MCMILLAN, Mary |
Abt 3 Oct 1842 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio | I22583 I22606 |
14 |
LOTHROP, Dewitt Clinton
HOWARD, Elizabeth Harris |
3 Oct 1847 | I13258 I13262 | |
15 |
STANLEY, J. Clark
THOMPSON, Abbie O. A. |
3 Oct 1849 | Waterville, Kennebec, Maine | I285 I10347 |
16 |
COUNTERMAN, Elias J.
COUNTERMAN, Mary Jane |
3 Oct 1857 | Marion County, Ohio | I39621 I39614 |
17 |
GOWER, Merritt Melville
DODGE, Clara Wells |
3 Oct 1858 | I8922 I8283 | |
18 |
CONARY, Capt William Melvin
DAGGETT, Ann Eliza |
3 Oct 1864 | Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Dukes, Massachusetts | I2197 I2334 |
19 |
BLACK, George A.
WATTS, Charlotte Victoria |
3 Oct 1870 | I7521 I7522 | |
20 |
NEAL, Melvin Hubbard
ZENNETA, Esther Ann Paddock |
3 Oct 1873 | Algona, Kossuth County, Iowa | I29418 I29419 |
21 |
DENCH, Dr Edward Bradford
HUNT, Marie Antoinette “Nettie” |
3 Oct 1888 | I18653 I18654 | |
22 |
CARTER, Mark Haskell
STEVENS, Nellie C. |
3 Oct 1891 | I8118 I8121 | |
23 |
HOSKINS, Samuel P.
KING, Maria |
3 Oct 1894 | Perry, Wyoming County, New York | I16970 I16983 |
24 |
CARR, Charles Clyde
BOICE, Viola May |
3 Oct 1906 | I16518 I16536 | |
25 |
HOWARD, Charles R.
TREWORGY, Alberta E. |
3 Oct 1912 | Bangor, Penobscot County, Maine | I44542 I44544 |
26 |
WEIGHART, George
FORBES, Irene Hoskins |
3 Oct 1912 | I16965 I16964 | |
27 |
BROOKS, Paul Adin
SKINNER, Marian |
3 Oct 1923 | Ferozepore, India | I27232 I27237 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FOLSOM, Deacon John |
3 Oct 1641 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I6698 |
2 |
FOLSOM, Samuel |
3 Oct 1641 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I6711 |
3 |
CHOULES, Alice |
3 Oct 1878 | I18703 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Will Written | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GUILD, John |
3 Oct 1682 | Dedham, Norfolk, Massachusetts | I5514 |
This website uses dates from the Gregorian calendar (New Style), unless otherwise noted.
For more information on dates, see Wikipedia: Old Style and New Style dates.
I strive to document my sources. However, some people and dates are best guesses and will be updated as new information is revealed. If you have something to add, please let me know.
Updated 23 Dec 2023